Men's Records

Premier grade

Premier Coxed Eight6:17.67

Simon Manawaiti, Michael Rozijn, Matthew Kavanagh, Fergus Hodson, Mark Evans, Nathan McEldoowney, Hamish Lack, Malcolm Lewis, Lewis Curl (Cox)

Cambridge Town Cup2008
Premier Coxless Four7:07.04

Campbell Winter, Samuel Earl, Malcolm Lewis, Fergus Hodgson

KRI Regatta2007
Premier Coxless Pair6:51.32

Mark Patterson & Benjamin Norling

Cambridge Town Cup2010
Premier Coxless Quad6:43.32

Andrew Myers, Hamish Lack, Nathan McEldowney, Mark Evans

Cambridge Town Cup2008
Premier Double Sculls6:26.95

Mark Patterson & Benjamin Norling

Cambridge Town Cup2010
Premier Single Sculls6:54.13

Matt Dunham

North Island Club Champs2021

Senior grade

Senior Coxed Eight6.10.14

Simon Manawaiti, Michael Rozijn, Matthew Kavanagh, Fergus Hodgson, Andrew Myers, Kane O’Donnell, Hamish Lack, Mark Evans, Lloyd Curl (Cox)

North Island Club Champs2008
Senior Coxless Four6:25.90

Simon Manawaiti, Fergus Hodgson, Matthew Kavanagh, Michael Rozijn

KRI Regatta2007
Senior Coxless Pair6:53.31

Matthew Kavanagh & Michael Rozijn

Cambridge Town Cup2008
Senior Coxless Quad6:10.26

Andrew Myers, Hamish Lack, Matthew Kavanagh, Mitch Evans

National Club Champs2008
Senior Double Sculls6:42.71

Andrew Myers & Hamish Lack

National Club Champs2008
Senior Single Sculls7:16.34

Fergus Hodgson

National Club Champs2008

Club grade

Club Coxed Eight6:07.39

Benjamin Johnson, Samuel Mason, Samuel Williams, Sam Livingston, Xavier Lynch, Angus Hayward, Reuben van Dalen, Jacob Smyth, Harrison Lynch (Cox)

National Club Champs2016
Club Coxed Four7:20.68

Keelan McDonald, Jack Monkley, Sean Hale, Matt McHugh, Joel Bartrum (Cox)

KRI Regatta2017
Club Coxless Pair7:35.51

Cullen Aveyard & TJ Udy

National Club Champs2021
Club Coxless Quad6:17.87

John Atkinson, Jayden Meyer, Braeden Camp, Elliot Harris

National Club Champs2014
Club Double Sculls6:44.20

Matt Dunham & Matt Dawkins

National Club Champs2012
Club Single Sculls7:16.35

Josh Wedlake

North Island Club Champs2014

Intermediate grade

Intermediate Coxed Eight8:00.01

Peter Fraser, Darren Hobbs, Neville Robertson, Dylan Swain, TJ Udy, Cullen Aveyard, Alex Methvan, Rory Macgillvray, Tom Henson (Cox)

Memorial Regatta2018
Intermediate Coxed Four8:52.01

Zac Ellison, George Baxter, David Somogyi, Leon Shepherd, Hannah Dale (Cox)

Christmas Regatta2020
Intermediate Coxed Quad7:04.90

David Somogyi, George Baxter, Dylan Swain, Zak Ellison, Katie Wood (Cox)

North Island Club Champs2021
Intermediate Double Sculls7:24.24

George Baxter & Dylan Swain

North Island Club Champs2021
Intermediate Single Sculls7:40.05

David Somogyi

North Island Club Champs2021

Novice grade

Novice Coxed Eight6:58.13

Lewis Wood,Nicholas Allan, Ryan Coxon, Joseph Hylton, Benjamin Fairweather, Bodie Mechell, Finn Hurley, Lachlan Craig, Jemima Hylton (Cox)

Christmas Regatta2014
Novice Coxed Four6:58.11

Harrison Lynch, Bronson Clark, Alister Jenkins, Fletcher Peason-Riley, Ruby Hosking (Cox)

National Club Champs2018
Novice Coxed Quad6:40.82

Alister Jenkins, Carter Grey, Harrison Lynch, Fletcher Pearson-Riley, Ruby Hosking (Cox)

National Club Champs2018
Novice Double Sculls7:04.01

Lewis Wood & Nicholas Allan

Cambridge Town Cup2015